Center (中環中心)

Queen's Rd C 99, Sheung Wan
1 / 9
Rent
HK$103,800/month
Area
1,730ft²@ HK$60/ft²
Area
1,730ft²
Landscape
Open view
Pro Advisor
Candice Choi

Candice Choi

Reg·HK
SENIOR ASSOCIATE · 資深商業物業顧問
Quality Lister Fast Reply · 8 min
EAA #S-711737Cantonese · Mandarin · EN
Social

Property Information

Area1,730ft²
RentHK$103,800
Rent per sq. ft.HK$60/ ft²
DistrictSheungwan Office For Rent
Property ID#RGP019024
LandscapeOpen view

Description

CENTER (中環中心) - Hong Kong Office rental information provided by Regent Property a premier real estate agent specializing in Hong Kong Property leasing and sales

Building Information

大廈簡介
Sheungwan Office For Rent
Specifications
  • 01Year Built
  • 02Ownership分散業權
  • 03Office Floors
  • 04Total Floor Area
  • 05Typical Floor Area
  • 06Air-conditioningCentral Air-conditioning Mon-Fri: 0800 - 1930 Sat: 0800 - 1300
  • 07ElevatorsPassenger Lift: 16 Cargo Lift: 6
  • 08ParkingYes
  • 09Nearby ParkingN/A

The Center 中環中心 – Premier Office Space for Global Enterprises in Hong Kong Strategically located in the heart of Hong Kong’s financial epicenter, The Center 中環中心 stands as one of the city’s most prestigious Grade A office towers. As the 5th tallest building in Hong Kong and ranked 64th globally, The Center 中環中心 commands attention with its striking octagonal star design, making it a distinguished landmark in Central. For international companies seeking a powerful presence in Asia, The Center 中環中心 offers unparalleled geographic advantage, situated between Central and Sheung Wan—two of Hong Kong’s most dynamic business districts. With strata-title ownership, The Center 中環中心 provides flexible options for both lease and sale across premium office spaces ranging from 1,500 to 27,000 sq. ft. Transactions at The Center 中環中心 remain highly active, reflecting strong investor confidence and sustained demand among multinational corporations. Accessibility is seamless: just 3 minutes on foot to MTR Sheung Wan Station (Exit E2) and 5 minutes to MTR Hong Kong Station (Exit C). The building is also adjacent to the Central-Mid-Levels Escalator and surrounded by key commercial hubs including Central 88, 100 Queen’s Road Central, and Grand Millennium Plaza. Choose The Center 中環中心—where prime location, world-class facilities, and exceptional commercial value converge to support your global expansion in Hong Kong.

Property Recommendations

The Center (中環中心)
The Center (中環中心)
2,460ft²
@HK$65/ft²
HK$159,900/mo
The Center (中環中心)
The Center (中環中心)
4,712ft²
@HK$82/ft²
HK$386,384/mo
The Center (中環中心)
The Center (中環中心)
1,625ft²
@HK$76/ft²
HK$123,500/mo
The Center (中環中心)
The Center (中環中心)
2,225ft²
@HK$90/ft²
HK$200,250/mo
Center (中環中心)
Center (中環中心)
2,208ft²
@HK$92/ft²
HK$203,136/mo
Center (中環中心)
Center (中環中心)
2,054ft²
@HK$85/ft²
HK$174,590/mo

Location & Transport

Loading map…
Address
Queen's Rd C 99, Sheung Wan
Hotline
+852 62538886
District
Sheungwan Office For Rent