Sterling Centre
B+定豐中心
Sterling Centre, 11 Cheung Yue Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon

Building Info
“Sterling Centre is located at Lai Chi Kok, completed in 1995.”
The industrial building rises 20 storeys above ground. The property is held under strata title. The building provides parking facilities. The building is served by 3 lifts. Sterling Centre offers versatile industrial floor space suitable for a wide range of light manufacturing, logistics, and storage operations. The building is well-served by nearby transport infrastructure, providing efficient access for goods vehicles and commercial freight movements. It presents a practical and cost-effective solution for businesses requiring industrial premises in one of Hong Kong's established commercial and logistics corridors. Located within a major industrial zone, Sterling Centre benefits from proximity to key transport links, container terminals, and logistics networks. The building is designed to accommodate the operational needs of light industrial, trade, and storage tenants, offering flexible floor plans and practical loading facilities.
Type
Industrial Building
District
Lai Chi Kok
Built
1995
Grade
B+
Floors
20 floors
Floor plate
—
Total GFA
—
Ownership
Multiple Ownership
Air-con
—
Elevators
3
Parking
有
Nearby parking
—
Address
Sterling Centre, 11 Cheung Yue Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon
Ref.
B0001494
Available Listings (1)
View All →
Sterling Centre
Cheung Yue St 11, Cheung Sha Wan
Gross Area
794ft²
@HK$18/ft²
HK$14,292/mo
Nearby Buildings
No results
FAQ
What building grade is Sterling Centre?
Sterling Centre is a B+-grade industrial building, with facilities and management suited to industrial, trading and logistics tenants.
Where is Sterling Centre, and which MTR station is nearest?
Located in Lai Chi Kok, Hong Kong — served by MTR, bus and container/goods vehicle access. Call +852 6253 8886 for the exact nearest station and loading details.
Does Sterling Centre have parking?
有
Who owns or developed Sterling Centre?
Owner / developer: 分散業權. Call +852 6253 8886 for leasing and transaction enquiries.
What is the rent at Sterling Centre?
As of Q3 2026, Sterling Centre has 1 unit(s) available for rent at about HK$18 / ft² per month (median around HK$18). Call +852 6253 8886 for the latest availability.
Professional Advisory · 1 Hour Response
Query Available Floors at Sterling Centre
Senior consultant provides all available units, floor comparison, and landlord negotiation support.
